Agenda

Home » Program » Agenda

Provisional event agenda

Subscribe to Diary - RSS | Cybercamp

Thursday, November 29, 2018

Morning

Technical workshops
10:00
2h 30m

B1 - Hackathon opening

Competitions
10:00
10h.

Hackathon

Auditorium - Museum
10:30
1h

A1

Auditorium - Museum
11:30
1h

A2

Technical workshops
12:30
2h

B2

Auditorium - Museum
12:30
1h

A3

Auditorium - Museum
13:30
1h

A4

Afternoon

Auditorium - Museum
16:00
1h

A5

Technical workshops
16:00
2h.

B3

Auditorium - Museum
17:00
1h

A6

Auditorium - Museum
18:00
1h

A7

Technical workshops
18:00
2h

B4

Auditorium - Museum
19:00
1h

A8

Friday, November 30, 2018

Morning

Competitions
10:00
10h.

Hackathon

Auditorium - Museum
10:30
1h

A9

Technical workshops
11:00
2h

B5

Auditorium - Museum
11:30
1h

A10

Competitions
12:00
5h

CyberOlympics final.

The final phase will consist of a series of skill challenges, in war game mode, similar and complementary to those of the online phase, that each team (10 finalists) must resolve in person during a specific window of time in the CyberCamp event.

Auditorium - Museum
12:30
1h

A11

Technical workshops
13:00
2h.

B6

Auditorium - Museum
13:30
1h

A12

Afternoon

Technical workshops
16:00
2h

B7

Auditorium - Museum
16:00
1h

A13

Auditorium - Museum
17:00
1h.

A14

Technical workshops
18:00
2h

B8

Auditorium - Museum
18:00
1h

A15

Auditorium - Museum
19:00
1h

A16

Saturday, December 1, 2018

Morning

Competitions
10:00
10h.

Hackathon

Auditorium - Museum
10:30
1h

A17

Technical workshops
10:30
2h

B9

Competitions
10:30
8h

CTF individual final.

Final of the individual CTF in which 45 finalists will compete.

The finalists will use the platform used in the online phase, but in this case the format of the challenges will be Jeopardy type. In this scheme, the participants will access via web browser to the virtual environment where the machines and resources offered by the platform are located, which are necessary and sufficient for the resolution of the challenges. Under this concept of competition, the finalists must overcome tests of increasing difficulty that will allow them to open a path in the target network and unlock successive challenges.

Auditorium - Museum
11:30
1h

A18

Auditorium - Museum
12:30
1h.

A19

Technical workshops
12:30
2h

B10

Auditorium - Museum
13:30
1h

A20

Afternoon

Auditorium - Museum
16:00
1h

A21

Technical workshops
16:00
2h

B11

Auditorium - Museum
17:00
1h

A22

Technical workshops
18:00
2h

B12

Auditorium - Museum
18:00
1h

A23

Auditorium - Museum
19:00
1h

A24

Sunday, December 2, 2018

Morning

Auditorium - Museum
10:30
1h

A25

Technical workshops
10:30
2h

B13

Auditorium - Museum
11:15
1h.

A26

Technical workshops
12:30
2h

B14

Auditorium - Museum
12:30
1h

A27

Auditorium - Museum
13:30
1h

A28

Auditorium - Museum
14:30
1h

A29